PRIVACY POLICY

Data of the person responsible for processing your personal data

Identity: Animua, S.A. – CIF: A08520876

Address: Plaza Urquinaona, 1 Principal 2ª (08010) Barcelona

Telephone: 934929394

Email: info@animua.com

 

PURPOSE

In accordance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, in ANIMUA, S.A. we treat your data to guarantee the security of the facilities and of the people who are in them through video surveillance cameras.

 

DURATION OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Recorded images are automatically deleted in less than a month. If the commission of a crime is detected, the images can be extracted and kept for a longer time.

 

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the fulfillment of a mission of public interest (article 22.1 of Organic Law 3/2018). This interest consists in guaranteeing the safety of people, goods and installations.

Likewise, the facilities have signs that inform about the use of video surveillance cameras.

 

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

The images may be provided to the State Security Forces and Bodies, as well as to Courts and Tribunals, either by request or because the commission of a crime has been detected.

Other data communications are not foreseen, unless they are necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

 

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH PERSONAL DATA?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether ANIMUA, S.A. we are treating personal data that concerns you or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may:

· Request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

· For reasons related to your particular situation, oppose the processing of your data. ANIMUA, S.A. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

By virtue of the right to portability, the interested parties have the right to obtain the personal data that concerns them in a structured format for common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another person in charge.

 

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

Interested parties may exercise the rights that correspond to them by writing, attaching a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document, addressed to ANIMUA, S.A. Plaza Urquinaona, 1 Principal 2ª Barcelona.

If you consider that your rights have not been duly addressed, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.